Moto3 Malezija: Rezultati kvalifikacija

1. Niccolò Antonelli ITA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 2m 12.653s
2. Jorge Navarro SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 2m 12.700s
3. Miguel Oliveira POR Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2m 12.893s
4. Efren Vazquez SPA Leopard Racing (Honda) 2m 12.956s
5. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Drive M7 SIC (KTM) 2m 12.987s
6. Danny Kent GBR Leopard Racing (Honda) 2m 12.994s
7. Romano Fenati ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2m 13.106s
8. Francesco Bagnaia ITA MAPFRE Team MAHINDRA (Mahindra) 2m 13.167s
9. Enea Bastianini ITA Gresini Racing Team Moto3 (Honda) 2m 13.232s
10. Zulfahmi Khairuddin MAL Drive M7 SIC (KTM) 2m 13.280s
11. Hiroki Ono JPN Leopard Racing (Honda) 2m 13.282s
12. John McPhee GBR SAXOPRINT RTG (Honda) 2m 13.538s
13. Jorge Martin SPA MAPFRE Team MAHINDRA (Mahindra) 2m 13.573s
14. Karel Hanika CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2m 13.641s
15. Isaac Viñales SPA RBA Racing Team (KTM) 2m 13.668s
16. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2m 13.745s
17. Stefano Manzi ITA San Carlo Team Italia (Mahindra) 2m 13.980s
18. Philipp Oettl GER Schedl GP Racing (KTM) 2m 14.040s
19. Alexis Masbou FRA SAXOPRINT RTG (Honda) 2m 14.045s
20. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG RBA Racing Team (KTM) 2m 14.053s
21. Darryn Binder RSA Outox Reset Drink Team (Mahindra) 2m 14.091s
22. Juanfran Guevara SPA MAPFRE Team MAHINDRA (Mahindra) 2m 14.103s
23. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA Husqvarna Factory Laglisse (Husqvarna) 2m 14.116s
24. Andrea Migno ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 2m 14.200s
25. Maria Herrera SPA Husqvarna Factory Laglisse (Husqvarna) 2m 14.217s
26. Livio Loi BEL RW Racing GP (Honda) 2m 14.468s
27. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN CIP (Mahindra) 2m 14.551s
28. Manuel Pagliani ITA San Carlo Team Italia (Mahindra) 2m 14.617s
29. Jules Danilo FRA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 2m 14.763s
30. Remy Gardner AUS CIP (Mahindra) 2m 14.912s
31. Ana Carrasco SPA RBA Racing Team (KTM) 2m 15.629s
Alessandro Tonucci ITA Outox Reset Drink Team (Mahindra) Nije postavio vreme
Andrea Locatelli ITA Gresini Racing Team Moto3 (Honda) Nije postavio vreme